• Terms
    Privacy policy

Privacy policy

In accordance with §4 letter j) of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, Fashion Arena Centre Management s.r.o. is the administrator of personal data, performing the collection, storage and processing of personal data; also pursuant to §2 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on some services of information companies, the aforementioned company is the provider of the services of an information company, specifically the sender of business messages.


EXTEND OF PERSONAL DATA HANDLING

The personal data of subjects, i.e. people signing up either to the VIP zone or as Partners in the Partner zone, which should be collected, stored and processed, are the following: name and surname, e-mail address, gender, address and phone number (hereinafter also “personal data”).

The personal data will be collected, stored and processed during the whole registration period of the customer in the VIP zone, or of the Partner in the partner zone; or, if the registration is terminated, until the moment the consent to the storage and processing of the personal data is withdrawn by the subject. The registration of the customer in the VIP zone, or of the Partner in the partner zone, also includes automatic delivery of newsletters, and/or other business messages, to the e-mail address of the registered customer / Partner. The delivery of newsletters or other business messages can be canceled by the subject at any time, by clicking at the address published in the conclusion of every business message, to which the subject can directly and effectively send the information that he/she doesn’t wish to receive the business messages from the sender any more. The subject can also cancel his/her registration in the VIP zone or Partner zone by filling out the sign-out form. In case the subject cancels his/her registration in the VIP zone or Partner zone, he/she can also withdraw his/her consent to the storage and processing of the personal data at any time. However, whilst signed up to the VIP zone or Partner zone, the subject can’t withdraw unilaterally his/her consent to the storage and processing of the personal data.

In addition to the aforementioned personal data, the information on the IP address, internet browser version, and computer operating system will be collected, stored and processed for all subjects registered in the VIP zone or Partner zone.


PURPOSE AND FORM OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The administrator of personal data collects, stores and processes the data by storing them in the electronic form at the private server of the hosting service provider, in order to further offer trade and services, in the form of delivery of newsletters, e-mail messages informing on the upcoming events and discounts, and other business messages.

The personal data processing in order to further offer trade and services also involves the use of remarketing services, i.e. display of advertisements and marketing messages based on the subject’s previous behavior at the web pages. For these purposes, cookies can be used. The personal data administrator will not pass the information to third parties.

By ticking the field “I AGREE TO THE CONDITIONS”, the subject grants his/her express consent with the collection, storage and processing of the aforementioned personal data throughout the registration period, while he/she is aware of the fact that he/she cannot unilaterally withdraw his/her consent to the storage and processing of the personal data whilst signed up to the VIP zone or Partner zone. By ticking the aforementioned field, the subject also grants his/her express consent with the delivery of newsletters, and/or other business messages, to his/her e-mail address as stated above. By ticking the aforementioned field, the subject also confirms that he/she was advised on the extent, purpose and form of processing his/her personal data, including the possibility to terminate his/her registration in the VIP zone or Partner zone, the conditions to withdraw the consent to personal data processing, and the possibility to terminate the delivery of newsletters and other business messages.